AMBULANCE SERVICES

Ambulance 102

Arya Hospital, Ulubari 2606888, 2606665

Downtown Hospital 2331003, 9435012669

Indian Red Cross 2665114

Jhankar Sewa 2527510

Lion's Club of Gauhati 2540355, 2541235, 2204577

Lion's Club of gauhati Brahmaputra 2523028, 2545220

Marowari Yuva Manch 2542074, 2547251

 

BLOOD BANKS

Arya Hospital, Ulubar 2606888,2606665

Assam Gujrat Voluntary Blood Bank 2524939

Lion'sClub of Gh Central 2546611, 2541235

 

Medical College 2529457

Marwari Yuva Manch 2546470,2547251

Saharia's Path Lab (24 hours) 2458549

Voluntary Blood Donation Org 2570324

 

HOSPITALS

Arya Hospital, Ulubari (2606888, 2606665)

B Baruah Cancer Institute (2472364/66)

Brahmaputra Hospital Ltd (2451634/678)

Downtown Hospital (2336906, 2330695, 2331003)

Guwahati Medical College (2529457, 2529561)

Guwahati Medical College – Emergency (2263444)

Mahendra Mohan Choudhury Hospital (2541477, 2543998)

Basistha Military Hospital (2304617/0351)

Railway Central Hospital – Casuality (2671025)

Redcross Hospital (2665114)

TB Hospital (2540193)

 

24-HOUR PHARMACIES

Arya Hospital, Ulubari (2606888, 2606665)

Downtown Hospital Pharmacy (2330659)

GNRC Medishop, Ganeshguri (2230541)

Helpline Drugs, Chandmari (2662372)

Ideal Pharmacy, Uzanbazar (2511951)

Lachit Medicos, Bhangagarh (2458530)

Life Pharmacy, Ulubari (2458817, 2521122)

New Chakreshwar Medical, Maligaon (2673088)

New Vishal Medicos, Rajgarh Road (2456096)

Purbanchal Drugs, Bhangagarh (2529774, 2526774)

 

AIRPORT

Borjhar 2840043, 2840068

Deccan (Borjhar) 2843111

 

AIRLINES

Air India

Brahmaputra Ashoka 2604165

Borjhar airport 2842363

Indian Airlines

Ganeshguri 2264421, 2264422

Booking 2264420

Borjhar Airport 2840279, 2840221

Cargo, Borjhar 2840265

Flight 2840235

Jet Airways

GNB Road, Silpukhuri 2663402

Borjhar Airport 2840600

Pawan Hans Helicopter

Borjhar Airport 2841022, 2840271

Cargo, Borjhar 2840311

 

 

BUS OPERATORS

ASTC, Paltanbazar 2607007, 2542995, 2547941

ASTC Tata Sumo 9864017492

Assam Valley, Paltanbazar 2512938, 2631843

Blue Hill India, Paltanbazar 2543059

Blue Hill India, Paltanbazar 2602073, 2607145

Blue In Transport, Paltanbazar 2523580

Capital Travels, Solapara 2530778, 2602170

Green Valley, Paltanbazar 2542852

Jaganath Travels, Paltanbaza 2604404

Network Travels, Paltanbazar 2518007

Royal Tours & Travels, Paltanbazar 2519094

Trishul Travels, Paltanbazar 2517918

Sylvandee, Paltanbaza 2607007

Sylvandee,Ulubari 2608054, 2732484

Zet Travels, Manipuribasti 2515412, 2639060

Volvo, Paltanbaza 2607007

Volvo, Ulubari 2608054, 2732484

 

DEAD BODY CARRYING VAN

GLP Social Circle 2737373, 9435047046

Marowari Yuva Manch 2542074, 2547251

GGUMTA 98640-16740

Red Cross 2665114

Swargarath 2544355, 2544356

Swargayatra 2512068

 

OXYGEN BANK

Life Pharmacy (24 hours) 2458817, 2521122

Lions Club of Guwahati City 2547736, 2514828

Lions Club of Guwahati Capital 2522390, 2518874

Lions Club of Guwahati Metropolitan 2524939

Lions Club of Guwahati Greater 2542920

Lions Club of Dispur 2264139

Lions Club of Guwahati, Kacharighat 2545220

Rajyamalla Deka Welfare Society 2664211/2851

 

 

TELEPHONE SERVICES

Assistance & Morning Alarm 199

Directory Enquiry 197

Time 174(Eng), 175 (Hindi)

Trunk inland, Assistance 181

Trunk inland, Booking 180

Trunk inland, Information 183

Trunk internl, Booking 2541847, 2541848

STD Complaints 2544008, 2540212

Complaints Tele 198, 2511198

Complaints (Ulubari) 2450000

Complaints (STD) 183

Change of Number (English) 1951

Change of Number (Hindi) 1952

Change of Number (Assamese) 1953

Self Tele Ring Service 161, 162

TDM 2540300, 2540200

Commercial Officer         2522948

PRO 2541017

Account Officer (TRA) 2540714

TRA Counter (Ulubari) 2541028, 2541049

Panbazar OCB 2630700

Panbazar Telecom Exchange 2639085

Sonapur Telecom Exchange 2786298

  

FIRE BRIGADE

Fire Emergency 101

Airport 2638386

Chandmari 2550489

Dispur 2260221

Mirza 912-300089

New Guwahati 2550168

Noonmati (Refinery) 2558454

North Guwahati 2690768

Panbazar 2540117,2540222

Pandu   2570888

Railway Station (Panbazar)          2540117

Santipur 2637680

 

WATER SUPPLY

Panbazar PHE 2546270, 2542555

GMC 2540370, 9864051489

Sarania 2544637

Uzanbazar 2545201

BK Enterprise, Lakhtokia 2510347

Zenith Utility Services, Rajgarh 2458502